City of Philadelphia trusted site
An official website of the city of philadelphia government   Here's how you know

Philadelphia city commissioners

New website

Welcome to the new online home of the Philadelphia City Commissioners.

Voting

Elected Officials

City Officials

Mayor
Jim Kenney (Democratic)
1400 John F Kennedy Blvd
City Hall Rm 215
Philadelphia PA 19107
(215) 686-2181 (Tel)
(215) 686-2180 (Fax)
District Attorney
Lawrence Krasner (Democratic)
3 South Penn Square
Philadelphia PA 19107
(215) 686-8000 (Tel)
(215) 686-8711 (Tel)
City Controller
Rebecca Rhynhart (Democratic)
1401 John F. Kennedy Blvd
1230 Municipal Services Building
Philadelphia PA 19102
(215) 686-6680 (Tel)
(215) 686-3832 (Fax)
Register of Wills
Tracey L Gordon (Democratic)
1400 John F Kennedy Blvd
City Hall Rm 180
Philadelphia PA 19107
(215) 686-6250 (Tel)
(215) 686-6268 (Fax)
Sheriff
Rochelle Bilal (Democratic)
100 S Broad St
5th Floor
Philadelphia PA 19110
(215) 686-3530 (Tel)
(215) 686-3565 (Tel)

City Commissioners

Lisa M Deeley (Democratic)
(Chairwoman)
1400 John F Kennedy Blvd
Philadelphia PA 19107
(215) 686-3460 (Tel)
(215) 686-3461 (Tel)
(215) 686-3947 (Fax)
Omar Sabir (Democratic)
(Vice-Chair)
1400 John F Kennedy Blvd
Philadelphia PA 19107
(215) 686-3462 (Tel)
(215) 686-3463 (Tel)
(215) 587-9107 (Fax)
Seth Bluestein (Republican)
(Commissioner)
1400 John F Kennedy Blvd
Philadelphia PA 19107
(215) 686-3464 (Tel)
(215) 686-3467 (Tel)
(215) 686-3472 (Fax)

City Council Members

Darrell L. Clarke D (Democratic)
District 5 (Council President)
1400 John F Kennedy Blvd
City Hall Rm 313
Philadelphia PA 19107
(215) 686-3442 (Tel)
(215) 686-3443 (Tel)
(215) 686-1901 (Fax)
Mark Squilla (Democratic)
District 1
1400 John F Kennedy Blvd
City Hall Rm 332
Philadelphia PA 19107
(215) 686-3458 (Tel)
(215) 686-3459 (Tel)
(215) 686-1931 (Fax)
Kenyatta Johnson (Democratic)
District 2
1400 John F Kennedy Blvd
City Hall Rm 580
Philadelphia PA 19107
(215) 686-3412 (Tel)
(215) 686-3413 (Tel)
(215) 686-1932 (Fax)
Jamie Gauthier (Democratic)
District 3
1400 John F Kennedy Blvd
City Hall Rm 586
Philadelphia PA 19107
(215) 686-0459 (Tel)
(215) 686-0460 (Tel)
(215) 686-1929 (Fax)
Curtis Jones Jr (Democratic)
District 4
1400 John F Kennedy Blvd
City Hall Rm 404
Philadelphia PA 19107
(215) 686-3416 (Tel)
(215) 686-3417 (Tel)
(215) 686-1934 (Fax)
Mike Driscoll (Democratic)
District 6
1400 John F Kennedy Blvd
City Hall Rm 313
Philadelphia PA 19107
(215) 686-3444 (Tel)
(215) 686-3445 (Tel)
(215) 686-1935 (Fax)
Vacant
District 7
Cindy Bass (Democratic)
District 8
1400 John F Kennedy Blvd
City Hall Rm 312
Philadelphia PA 19107
(215) 686-3424 (Tel)
(215) 686-3425 (Tel)
(215) 686-1937 (Fax)
Vacant
District 9
Brian J O’Neill (Republican)
District 10
1400 John F Kennedy Blvd
City Hall Rm 562
Philadelphia PA 19107
(215) 686-3422 (Tel)
(215) 686-3423 (Tel)
(215) 686-1939 (Fax)
Kendra Brooks (Democratic)
At-Large
1400 John F Kennedy Blvd
City Hall Rm 408
Philadelphia PA 19107
(215) 686-0461 (Tel)
(215) 686-0462 (Tel)
(215) 686-1933 (Fax)
Vacant
At-Large
Katherine Gilmore Richardson (Democratic)
At-Large
1400 John F Kennedy Blvd
City Hall Rm 581
Philadelphia PA 19107
(215) 686-0454 (Tel)
(215) 686-0455 (Tel)
(215) 686-1926 (Fax)
Vacant
At-Large
Helen Gym (Democratic)
At-Large
1400 John F Kennedy Blvd
City Hall Rm 592
Philadelphia PA 19107
(215) 686-3420 (Tel)
(215) 686-3421 (Tel)
(215) 686-1930 (Fax)
David Oh (Republican)
At-Large
1400 John F Kennedy Blvd
City Hall Rm 319
Philadelphia PA 19107
(215) 686-3452 (Tel)
(215) 686-3453 (Tel)
(215) 686-1925 (Fax)
Isaiah Thomas (Democratic)
At-Large
1400 John F Kennedy Blvd
City Hall Rm 330
Philadelphia PA 19107
(215) 686-3446 (Tel)
(215) 686-3447 (Tel)
(215) 686-1927 (Fax)

State Officials

Governor
Tom Wolf (Democratic)
110 N 8th St
Suite 505
Philadelphia PA 19107
(215) 560-2640 (Tel)
(215) 560-3458 (Fax)
Lieutenant Governor
John Fetterman (Democratic)
110 N 8th St
Suite 505
Philadelphia PA 19107
(717) 727-3061 (Tel)
(717) 783-0150 (Fax)
Attorney General
Joshua D Shapiro (Democratic)
1600 Arch St
Suite 300
Philadelphia PA 19103
(215) 560-2402 (Tel)
State Treasurer
Stacy L Garrity (Republican)
801 Market St
Suite 6013
Philadelphia PA 19107
(717) 787-2465 (Tel)
(TBD) -(Fax)
Auditor General
Timothy DeFoor (Republican)
801 Market St
Suite 6005
Philadelphia PA 19107
(800) 922-8477 (Tel)
(215) 560-1695 (Tel)

State Representatives

Nancy Guenst (Democratic)
District 152
19 S York Rd
Hatboro PA 19040
(215) 259-5962 (Tel)
(717) 705-2044 (Tel)
(215) 259-5856 (Fax)
Martina A White (Republican)
District 170
10752 Bustleton Ave
Ste C
Philadelphia PA 19116
(215) 330-3711 (Tel)
(717) 787-6740 (Tel)
(215) 330-3709 (Fax)
Kevin J Boyle (Democratic)
District 172
7420 Frankford Ave
Philadelphia PA 19136
(215) 331-2600 (Tel)
(717) 783-4944 (Tel)
(215) 708-3135 (Fax)
Vacant
District 173
Ed Neilson (Democratic)
District 174
16 Old Ashton Rd
Philadelphia PA 19152
(215) 330-3714 (Tel)
(717) 772-4032 (Tel)
(215) 330-3717(Fax)
MaryLouise Isaacson (Democratic)
District 175
610 N 2nd St
Philadelphia PA 19123
(215) 503-3245 (Tel)
(717) 783-8098 (Tel)
(215) 503-7850(Fax)
Joseph C Hohenstein (Democratic)
District 177
4725-27 Richmond St
Philadelphia PA 19137
(215) 744-2600 (Tel)
(717) 783-4087 (Tel)
(215) 398-0002 -(Fax)
Jason Dawkins (Democratic)
District 179
4667 Paul St
Philadelphia PA 19124
(215) 744-7901 (Tel)
(717) 787-1354 (Tel)
(215) 744-7906 (Fax)
Angel Cruz (Democratic)
District 180
3503 North B St
Unit 7
Philadelphia PA 19134
(215) 291-5643 (Tel)
(717) 787-1407 (Tel)
(215) 291-5647 (Fax)
Malcolm Kenyatta (Democratic)
District 181
1501 N Broad St
Ste 17
Philadelphia PA 19122
(215) 978-0311 (Tel)
(717) 787-9471 (Tel)
(215) 978-0316 (Fax)
Brian Sims (Democratic)
District 182
1015 Chestnut St
Ste 1101
Philadelphia PA 19107
(215) 246-1501 (Tel)
(717) 783-4072 (Tel)
(215) 246-1597 (Fax)
Elizabeth Fiedler (Democratic)
District 184
2400 S 9th St
Philadelphia PA 19148
(215) 271-9190 (Tel)
(717) 787-5774 (Tel)
(215) 952-1025 (Fax)
Regina G. Young (Democratic)
District 185
6844 Elmwood Ave
Philadelphia PA 19122
(215) 952-3376 (Tel)
(717) 783-8634 (Tel)
Jordan A Harris (Democratic)
District 186
1310 Point Breeze Ave
Philadelphia PA 19145
(215) 952-3378 (Tel)
(717) 783-1792 (Tel)
(215) 952-1141 (Fax)
Rick Krajewski (Democratic)
District 188
4712 Baltimore Ave
Philadelphia PA 19143
(215) 724-2227 (Tel)
(717) 783-1000 (Tel)
(TBD) (Fax)
Amen Brown (Democratic)
District 190
4602 Lancaster Ave
Philadelphia PA 19131
(717) 783-3822 (Tel)
(215) 879-6615 (Tel)
(215) 879-6616 (Fax)
Joanna E McClinton (Democratic)
District 191
52 S 60th St
Philadelphia PA 19139
(215) 748-6712 (Tel)
(717) 772-9850 (Tel)
(215) 748-1687 (Fax)
Morgan Cephas (Democratic)
District 192
5921 Lancaster Ave
Philadelphia PA 19151
(215) 879-6625 (Tel)
(717) 783-2192 (Tel)
(215) 879-8566 (Fax)
Pamela A DeLissio (Democratic)
District 194
6511 Ridge Ave
Philadelphia PA 19128
(215) 482-8726 (Tel)
(717) 783-4945 (Tel)
(215) 482-9066 (Fax)
Donna Bullock (Democratic)
District 195
2835 W Girard Ave
Philadelphia PA 19130
(215) 684-3738 (Tel)
(717) 787-3480 (Tel)
(215) 235-4629 (Fax)
Danilo Burgos (Democratic)
District 197
635 W Erie Ave
Philadelphia PA 19140
(215) 223-1890 (Tel)
(717) 772-2004 (Tel)
(215) 223-1959 (Fax)
Darisha K Parker (Democratic)
District 198
4663 Stenton Ave
Unit 1B
Philadelphia PA 19144
(215) 849-6429 (Tel)
(717) 787-7727 (Tel)
(215) 849-5476 (Fax)
Chris Rabb (Democratic)
District 200
7216 Germantown Ave
Philadelphia PA 19119
(215) 242-7300 (Tel)
(717) 783-2178 (Tel)
(215) 242-7303 (Fax)
Stephen Kinsey (Democratic)
District 201
5952-54 Germantown Ave
Philadelphia PA 19144
(215) 849-6592 (Tel)
(717) 787-3181 (Tel)
(215) 560-1824 (Fax)
Jared Solomon (Democratic)
District 202
7012 Castor Ave
Philadelphia PA 19149
(215) 342-6340 (Tel)
(717) 787-4117 (Tel)
(215) 342-6344 (Fax)
Isabella Fitzgerald (Democratic)
District 203
7178 Ogontz Ave
Philadelphia PA 19138
(215) 549-0220(Tel)
(717) 783-4111 (Tel)
(215) 549-8965 (Fax)

State Senators

Nikil Saval (Democratic)
District 1
1434 Germantown Ave
Philadelphia PA 19122
(215) 952-3119 (Tel)
(717) 787-5662 (Tel)
TBD (Fax)
Christine M Tartaglione (Democratic)
District 2
1061 Bridge St
Philadelphia PA 19124
(215) 533-0440(Tel)
(717) 787-1141(Tel)
(215) 560-2627 (Fax)
Sharif Street (Democratic)
District 3
Philadelphia PA 19121
(215) 227-6161 (Tel)
(717) 787-6735 (Tel)
(215) 560-1316(Fax)
Art Haywood (Democratic)
District 4
7106 Germantown Ave
Philadelphia PA 19119
(215) 242-8171 (Tel)
Jimmy Dillon (Democratic)
District 5
12361 Academy Rd
Philadelphia PA 19154
(215) 281-2539(Tel)
(717) 787-9608(Tel)
Vincent J Hughes (Democratic)
District 7
2401 N 54th St
Philadelphia PA 19131
(215) 879-7777 (Tel)
(717) 787-7112 (Tel)
(215) 879-7778 (Fax)
Anthony H Williams (Democratic)
District 8
2901 Island Ave
Ste 100
Philadelphia PA 19153
(215) 492-2980 (Tel)
(717) 787-5970 (Tel)
(215) 492-2990 (Fax)

United States Senators

Robert P Casey Jr (Democratic)
2000 Market St
Ste 610
Philadelphia PA 19103
(215) 405-9660 (Tel)
(202) 224-6324(Tel)
(215) 405-9669 (Fax)
Patrick Toomey (Republican)
200 Chestnut St
Ste 600
Philadelphia PA 19106
(215) 241-1090 (Tel)
(202) 224-4254 (Tel)
(202) 224-4442(Fax)

United States Representatives

Brendan F Boyle (Democratic)
District 2
8572 Bustleton Ave
Philadelphia PA 19152
(215) 335-3355 (Tel)
(202) 225-6111 (Tel)
(215) 856-3734 (Fax)
Dwight Evans (Democratic)
District 3
7174 Ogontz Ave
Philadelphia PA 19138
(215) 276-0340 (Tel)
(202) 225-4001 (Tel)
(215) 276-2939 (Fax)
Mary Gay Scanlon (Democratic)
District 5
2501 Seaport Dr BH230
Chester PA 19013
(610) 626-2020 (Tel)