City of Philadelphia trusted site
An official website of the city of philadelphia government   Here's how you know

Philadelphia city commissioners

New website

Welcome to the new online home of the Philadelphia City Commissioners.

Voting

Candidates for Office

On November 08, 2022, Philadelphia voters will cast Election ballots to select candidates for the following offices:


Note: Button numbers are displayed below in brackets: []
Click here for Language Accessibility for 2022 General Election

Ballot Questions are available here.

United States Senator Statewide – Vote for 1

  • John Fetterman (Democratic) [101]
  • Mehmet Oz (Republican) [201]
  • Erik Gerhardt (Libertarian) [301]
  • Richard L Weiss (Green) [401]
  • Daniel Wassmer (Keystone) [601]

Governor and Lieutenant Governor Statewide – Vote for the candidates of one party for Governor and Lieutenant Governor

  • Josh Shapiro and Austin Davis (Democratic) [102]
  • Douglas V Mastriano and Carrie Lewis DelRosso (Republican) [202]
  • Matt Hackenburg and Tim McMaster (Libertarian) [302]
  • Christina DiGiulio and Michael Badges-Canning (Green) [402]
  • Joe Soloski and Nicole Shultz (Keystone) [602]

Representative in Congress 2nd District- Vote for 1

  • Brendan F Boyle (Democratic) [103]
  • Aaron Bashir (Republican) [203]

Representative in Congress 3rd District- Vote for 1

  • Dwight Evans (Democratic) [103]
  • Christopher Hoeppner (Socialist Workers Party) [703]

Representative in Congress 5th District- Vote for 1

  • Mary Gay Scanlon (Democratic) [103]
  • David Galluch (Republican) [203]

Senator in the General Assembly 2nd District- Vote for 1

  • Christine M Tartaglione (Democratic) [104]

Senator in the General Assembly 4th District- Vote for 1

  • Art Haywood (Democratic) [104]
  • Todd Johnson (Republican) [204]

Senator in the General Assembly 8th District- Vote for 1

  • Anthony Hardy Williams (Democratic) [104]
  • John Hayes (Republican) [204]

Representative in the General Assembly 10th District- Vote for 1

  • Amen Brown (Democratic) [105]

Representative in the General Assembly 170th District- Vote for 1

  • Martina White (Republican) [205]

Representative in the General Assembly 172nd District- Vote for 1

  • Kevin J Boyle (Democratic) [105]
  • Al Taubenberger (Republican) [205]

Representative in the General Assembly 173rd District- Vote for 1

  • Pat Gallagher (Democratic) [105]

Representative in the General Assembly 174th District- Vote for 1

  • Ed Neilson (Democratic) [105]

Representative in the General Assembly 175th District- Vote for 1

  • MaryLouise Isaacson (Democratic) [105]

Representative in the General Assembly 177th District- Vote for 1

  • Joe Hohenstein (Democratic) [105]
  • Mark Lavelle (Republican) [205]

Representative in the General Assembly 179th District- Vote for 1

  • Jason T Dawkins (Democratic) [105]

Representative in the General Assembly 180th District- Vote for 1

  • Jose A Giral (Democratic) [105]

Representative in the General Assembly 181st District- Vote for 1

  • Malcolm Kenyatta (Democratic) [105]

Representative in the General Assembly 182nd District- Vote for 1

  • Ben Waxman (Democratic) [105]
  • Al Robles (Republican) [205]

Representative in the General Assembly 184th District- Vote for 1

  • Elizabeth Fiedler (Democratic) [105]
  • Marjilyn Murray (Republican) [205]

Representative in the General Assembly 185th District- Vote for 1

  • Regina G Young (Democratic) [105]

Representative in the General Assembly 186th District- Vote for 1

  • Jordan A Harris (Democratic) [105]

Representative in the General Assembly 188th District- Vote for 1

  • Rick Krajewski (Democratic) [105]

Representative in the General Assembly 190th District- Vote for 1

  • G Roni Green (Democratic) [105]
  • James Love Jackson (Independent) [505]

Representative in the General Assembly 191st District- Vote for 1

  • Joanna E McClinton (Democratic) [105]

Representative in the General Assembly 192nd District- Vote for 1

  • Morgan Cephas (Democratic) [105]

Representative in the General Assembly 194th District- Vote for 1

  • Tarik Khan (Democratic) [105]
  • Torren Danowski (Libertarian) [305]

Representative in the General Assembly 195th District- Vote for 1

  • Donna Bullock (Democratic) [105]

Representative in the General Assembly 197th District- Vote for 1

  • Danilo Burgos (Democratic) [105]

Representative in the General Assembly 198th District- Vote for 1

  • Darisha K Parker (Democratic) [105]

Representative in the General Assembly 200th District- Vote for 1

  • Chris Rabb (Democratic) [105]
  • Kionna West (Republican) [205]

Representative in the General Assembly 201st District- Vote for 1

  • Stephen Kinsey (Democratic) [105]

Representative in the General Assembly 202nd District- Vote for 1

  • Jared Solomon (Democratic) [105]

Representative in the General Assembly 203rd District- Vote for 1

  • Anthony A Bellmon (Democratic) [105]


Special Election – City Council At-Large 1 – Vote for 1

  • Jim Harrity (Democratic) [111]
  • Drew Murray (Republican) [211]
  • Poetica Bey (Libertarian) [311]

Special Election – City Council At-Large 2 – Vote for 1

  • Sharon Vaughn (Democratic) [112]
  • Jim Hasher (Republican) [212]
  • Marc Jurchak (Libertarian) [312]

Special Election – District Council – 7th District – Vote for 1

  • Quetcy Lozada (Democratic) [113]
  • James Whitehead (Republican) [213]
  • Randall J Justus (Libertarian) [313]

Special Election – District Council – 9th District – Vote for 1

  • Anthony Phillips (Democratic) [113]
  • Roslyn Ross (Republican) [213]
  • Yusuf Jackson (Libertarian) [313]

Sample Ballots by Split

02-02-177-07
02-02-177-XX
02-02-179-07
02-02-179-09
02-02-180-07
02-02-180-XX
02-02-197-07
02-02-202-07
02-02-202-XX
02-02-203-09
02-XX-170-XX
02-XX-172-XX
02-XX-173-XX
02-XX-174-XX
02-XX-175-XX
02-XX-177-XX
02-XX-179-07
02-XX-179-09
02-XX-179-XX
02-XX-181-07
02-XX-181-XX
02-XX-182-XX
02-XX-195-XX
02-XX-197-07
02-XX-197-XX
02-XX-198-09
02-XX-198-XX
02-XX-202-XX
02-XX-203-09
03-04-194-XX
03-04-198-09
03-04-198-XX
03-04-200-09
03-04-200-XX
03-04-201-09
03-04-201-XX
03-08-010-XX
03-08-185-XX
03-08-186-XX
03-08-188-XX
03-08-191-XX
03-XX-010-XX
03-XX-175-XX
03-XX-181-XX
03-XX-182-XX
03-XX-184-XX
03-XX-186-XX
03-XX-188-XX
03-XX-190-XX
03-XX-192-XX
03-XX-194-XX
03-XX-195-XX
03-XX-198-XX
03-XX-200-XX
03-XX-201-XX
05-08-185-XX
05-08-186-XX
05-08-191-XX
05-XX-184-XX
05-XX-185-XX